Tuesday, March 28, 2017

Love Shoulda Brought You Home

"Should I even listen
Should I even try
Will I just be hearing the same old lines
Baby
See it doesn't matter
What you say this time
Cause our whole relationship
Is built on one lie
You say things aren't the way they seem
But still you can't come straight with me

How can you think that you're in love
When you don't know the meaning of

Love shoulda brought you,
Brought you,
Home last night
You shoulda been with me
Shoulda been right by my side
Baby
If you cared anything for me
Then love woulda brought you
To me last night

Gotta hand it to ya
Ya had me there for a while
I was so in love with you
I couldn't see past your smile
Now I smell the coffee
Boy, I got a wake up call
And it left the message
That you just don't care at all
You can't expect me to
Believe that she doesn't mean anything
You say that you love only me
Your kinda lovin' my darling
I just don't need

Love shoulda brought you,
Brought you,
Home last night
You shoulda been with me
Shoulda been right by my side
Baby
If you cared anything for me
Then love woulda brought you
To me last night

Then you woulda been sincere
And I wouldn't be in tears
And love woulda brought you
To me last night
Oh baby why
Why do men think that love's just for the moment
Not over time
Please tell me why
Why should I think that
You're gonna be sincere
Are you deservin'
Don't blame me if
I just don't believe,
I just don't believe
That you'll allways be here

Love shoulda brought you,
Brought you,
Home last night
You shoulda been with me
Shoulda been right by my side
Baby
If you cared anything for me
Then love woulda brought you
To me last night"
T.B.




What i'm wearing:

Body - Maitreya - Mesh Body - Lara
Head - Catwa - Lilo Bento Head
Skin - 7 Deadly s{K}ins - Maitreya App - Sand
Head Applier - 7 Deadly s{K}ins - Tessie Omega Face Applier - Sand - Free Gift available at Designer Circle Event - Round 150 - Aniversary round! :) ( March 19th - April 1st )
Eyes - Insol - Nature Collection - # 3 - Blue
Hair - Tameless - Liana
Complete Outfit ( including Shoes, Necklace, Manicure and Flower for the hair ) - ~*Moolala*~ - Adia Haunted Pack - March Group Gift
Poses - {QP} - Flair Pose Set  


On my mind:




Kissessss

BonBon


Monday, March 27, 2017

Sunshine

"Made a wish, I can dream
I can be what I want to be
Not afraid to live my life
And fulfil my fantasies

I learnt a lot of tricks to help me live my life
You helped me find my paradise
When you came I saw

Sunshine through my window
That's what you are
My shining star
Sunshine
Making me feel like
I'm on top of the world
Telling me I'll go far

Reaching out, for the highs
You inspired me to try
I felt the magic inside
And I felt that I could fly
I'm looking at the world in an optimistic light
You made me appreciate my life
'cause when you came you were my

Sunshine through my window
That's what you are
My shining star
Sunshine
Making me feel like
I'm on top of the world
Telling me I'll go far

You are the calm
I am the storm
You are the breeze that carries me on
When I said a truth
You wink at me
You're there for me

Sunshine (oh yeah)
That's what you are
My shining star
Sunshine
Making me feel I'm on top of the world
Telling me that I'll go far
Sunshine through my window
That's what you are
My shining star

Making me feel I'm on top of the world
Telling me that I'll go far
Sunshine through my window
That's what you are
My shining star
Sunshine
Making me feel I'm on top of the world
Telling me that I'll go far
Sunshine
My star, my star..."
G.






What i'm wearing:

Body - Maitreya - Mesh Body - Lara
Head - Catwa - Lilo Bento Head
Skin - 7 Deadly s{K}ins - Omega Body Applier - NoCL Apricot 2
Head Applier - 7 Deadly s{K}ins - Georgie Omega Face Applier - Apricot - Avaliable at Suicide Dolls
Face Tattoo - ~*Moolala*~ - Moonstar - Third Life Group Gift
Eyes - Insol - Nature Collection - # 3 - Blue
Hair - Truth - Cheri - Available at Uber
Dress - MOoH! - Shirt Dress With Bow Candy - With a very special price between March 25th - April 6th - 99 Ls
Pumps - KC - Marisha Heels 
Jewelry - Heartsdale Jewelry - Simplicity Diamond Set Gold
Manicure - Livia - Wave Nails [Applier HUD] - Available at Lost & Found Event - March
Poses - {QP} - Flair Pose Set  


On my mind:




Kissessss

BonBon


Sunday, March 26, 2017

Cloud 9

"You pick me up
Then you put me down
Can't seem to find my way around ya
See what you think
Well you don't think it now
You lost my love
But someone found it

Now when the rain
Falls upon my head
I don't think of you, a-much at all
Just one thing
Seemed to make you care
Who's gonna drive and take you home

Only a fool could walk
Away from me this time
I look up to heaven
Every star I see is mine
Only a fool could walk
Away from me this time
I'm walking on air and every cloud
Is Cloud 9

You get your kicks
Playing stupid tricks
But I found another crutch
You got me now
Game, set and match
Don't seem to be no catch
I don't think she'll drive me to the wall
(Oooh)

We go out at night
And the world starts feeling right
And she don't care about
Hollywood
I know you don't believe it
But this time I really mean it
I hope its clearly understood

Only a fool could walk
Away from me this time
I look up to heaven
Every star I see is mine
Only a fool could walk
Away from me this time
I'm walking on air and every cloud
Is Cloud 9

I'm not the one, the one for you
Can't change it baby
I'm not the one, the one for you
I know it baby
I'm not the one, the one for you
Can't change it baby
I'm not the one, the one for you

Only a fool
Could walk away from me this time, yeah
(I'm not the one, the one for you)
I look up to heaven
Every star I see is mine
(I'm not the one, the one for you)
Only a fool
Only a fool
Could walk away
I'm walking on air
And every cloud
Is Cloud 9"
J.





What i'm wearing:

Body - Maitreya - Mesh Body - Lara
Head - Catwa - Lilo Bento Head
Skin - Insol - Maitreya Applier - Peach
Head Applier - Insol - Diana Catwa Aplier - New Release - Available at Uber
Eyes - Insol - Nature Collection - # 3 - Blue
Hair - Rezology - Sky 263 - New Release
Outfit - *Arkane Spellcaster* AK - Creations - Mandy Outfit
Heels - :::ChicChica::: - Steffanie Silver
Poses - {Nantra} - Pret a Porter Pose Set  


On my mind:




Kissessss

BonBon


Thursday, March 23, 2017

Wicked Game

"The world was on fire and no one could save me but you
It's strange what desire will make foolish people do
I'd never dreamed that I'd meet somebody like you
And I'd never dreamed that I'd lose somebody like you

No, I don't want to fall in love (this girl is only gonna break your heart)
No, I don't want to fall in love (this girl is only gonna break your heart)
With you
With you (this girl is only gonna break your heart)

What a wicked game you played to make me feel this way
What a wicked thing to do to let me dream of you
What a wicked thing to say you never felt this way
What a wicked thing to do to make me dream of you

And I don't want to fall in love (this girl is only gonna break your heart)
No, I don't want to fall in love (this girl is only gonna break your heart)
With you

The world was on fire and no one could save me but you
It's strange what desire will make foolish people do
I'd never dreamed that I'd love somebody like you
And I'd never dreamed that I'd lose somebody like you

No, I don't want to fall in love (this girl is only gonna break your heart)
No, I don't want to fall in love (this girl is only gonna break your heart)
With you (this girl is only gonna break your heart)
With you (this girl is only gonna break your heart)

No, I (this girl is only gonna break your heart)
(This girl is only gonna break your heart)

Nobody loves no one"
C.I.





What i'm wearing:

Body - Maitreya - Mesh Body - Lara
Head - Catwa - Lilo Bento Head
Skin - Wow Skins - Maitreya Applier - Bronze
Head Applier - Wow Skins - Pam Catwa Applier - Bronze - Exclusive for Designer Circle Event - Round 150 - Aniversary round! :) ( March 19th - April 1st )
Eyeshadow - Livia - Tami Eyeshadow [Catwa HUD] - Available at Lost & Found Event - March
Eyes - Insol - Nature Collection - # 3 - Blue
Hair - Tableau Vivant - Hairplay - Side Blow - Available at The Arcade Gacha - March
Dress - AsHmOoT - AsHmOoT_Dolls CoLL_TuLip Ruffle MDress/ BW  Available at Designer Circle Event - Round 150 - Aniversary round! :) ( March 19th - April 1st )
Scarf - AsHmOoT - AsHmOoT_Acc CoLL_Slim Cross Lana Scarf/ B  - Free Gift available at Designer Circle Event - Round 150 - Aniversary round! :) ( March 19th - April 1st )
Heels - :::ChicChica::: - Steffanie Silver
Poses - {Nantra} - Effortless Pose Set  



On my mind:



Kissessss

BonBon


Tuesday, March 21, 2017

The Food Song

"Hey, I had a bad day,

And I wondered how it tastes,
So I ate...
And then I served myself a second plate.

Hey, I had a bad week,
And I wonder if it's sweet,
So I'll eat...

'Cause I deserve to give myself a treat...
Sadness tastes like French fries
And anger tastes like wine...
They're only grapes but give them time.

Hey, I had a bad night,
So I wrapped it up in pie
And let it bake...

So all my feelings taste like Tenderflake.
Oh joy, my mum just called.
And she's appalled because my dad don't want to spoon,
I'll take that spoon, and put some ice-cream on my afternoon.
But guilty tasates like noodles.
Lonely tastes like bread.
But toast can make a royal friend,
hmmm!
Yup!
Everything is wonderful... Yeah!
So walk it off, walk it off,
Circle the block,
The cookies and cream are starting to talk to me...
I'm ust crazy...
But crazy tastes so good,
Crazy tastes so nice.
Crazy tastes like never-have-to-go outside.

Here we go now!
Hey, I had a bad day so I ate it all.(repeat 3 times
Hey, I had a bad day and I'm stuffed."
B.L.





What i'm wearing:

Body - Maitreya - Mesh Body - Lara
Head - Catwa - Lilo Bento Head
Skin - Wow Skins - Maitreya Applier - Bronze
Head Applier - Wow Skins - Pam Catwa Applier - Bronze - Exclusive for Designer Circle Event - Round 150 - Aniversary round! :) ( March 19th - April 1st )
Eyeshadow - SlackGirl - SME SmockShad - Available at Designer Circle Event - Round 150 - Aniversary round! :) ( March 19th - April 1st )
Eyes - Insol - Nature Collection - # 3 - Blue
Hair - {Posh Pixels} - Iggy Mesh Hair - Available at Designer Circle Event - Round 150 - Aniversary round! :) ( March 19th - April 1st )
Dress - DE.Boutique - Zara Dress - Available at Designer Circle Event - Round 150 - Aniversary round! :) ( March 19th - April 1st )
Pumps - Haus Of Ito - Stacey Pumps - Available for Designer Circle Event - Round 150 - Aniversary round! :) ( March 19th - April 1st )
Manicure and Pedicure - Hello Dave - French Ready - Free Gift 
Poses - Image Essentials -  Viper (b) Pose Set  - Available at Designer Circle Event - Round 150 - Aniversary round! :) ( March 19th - April 1st )


On my mind:




Kissessss

BonBon

Monday, March 20, 2017

Heaven Is A Place On Earth

"Ooh, baby, do you know what that's worth?
Ooh, heaven is a place on earth
They say in heaven, love comes first
We'll make heaven a place on earth
Ooh, heaven is a place on earth

When the night falls down
I wait for you and you come around
And the world's alive with the sound
Of kids on the street outside

When you walk into the room
You pull me close and we start to move
And we're spinning with the stars above
And you lift me up in a wave of love

Ooh, baby, do you know what that's worth?
Ooh, heaven is a place on earth
They say in heaven love comes first
We'll make heaven a place on earth
Ooh, heaven is a place on earth

When I feel alone, I reach for you
And you bring me home
When I'm lost at sea I hear your voice
And it carries me

In this world we're just beginning
To understand the miracle of living
Baby, I was afraid before
But I'm not afraid anymore

Ooh, baby, do you know what that's worth?
Ooh, heaven is a place on earth.
They say in heaven love comes first
We'll make heaven a place on earth
Ooh, heaven is a place on earth

In this world we're just beginning
To understand the miracle of living
Baby, I was afraid before
But I'm not afraid anymore"
B.C.





What i'm wearing:

Body - Maitreya - Mesh Body - Lara
Head - Catwa - Lilo Bento Head
Skin - Wow Skins - Maitreya Applier - Bronze
Head Applier - Wow Skins - Pam Catwa Applier - Bronze - Exclusive for Designer Circle Event - Round 150 - Aniversary round! :) ( March 19th - April 1st )
Eyes - Insol - Nature Collection - # 3 - Blue
Hair -  /Wasabi Pills/ - Viola
Dress - Prism - Trista Long Sleeve Tee Shirt Dress By Jezzixa - Blue - Available at Designer Circle Event - Round 150 - Aniversary round! :) ( March 19th - April 1st )
Sandals - Slipper - Luna Sandals Fatpack - Exclusive for Designer Circle Event - Round 150 - Aniversary round! :) ( March 19th - April 1st )
Necklace - Maxi Gossamer - Sansa Amulet
Manicure and Pedicure - Hello Dave - French Ready - Free Gift 
Poses - Image Essentials -  Cute and Coy V2 Pose Set  


On my mind:



Kissessss

BonBon


Sunday, March 19, 2017

Cars And Girls

"Brucie dreams life's a highway too many roads bypass my way
Or they never begin. innocence coming to grief
At the hands of life - stinkin' car thief, that's my concept of sin
Does heaven wait all heavenly over the next horizon '

But look at us now, quit driving, some things hurt more much more than cars and girls.
Just look at us now, start counting, what adds up the way it did when we were young '
Look at us now, quit driving, some things hurt much more than cars and girls.

Life's a drive through a dust bowl, what's it do, do to a young soul
We are deeply concerned, someone stops for directions,
Something responds deep in our engines, we have all been burned
Will heaven wait all heavenly over the next horizon '

But look at us now, quit driving, some things hurt more much more than cars and girls.
Just look at us now, start counting, what adds up the way it did when we were young '
Look at us now, quit driving, some things hurt much more than cars and girls.

Little boy got a hot rod, thinks it makes him some kind of new god
Well this is one race he won't win,
'cos life's no cruise with a cool chick
Too many folks feelin' car sick, but it never pulls in.
Brucie's thoughts - pretty streamers
- guess this world needs it's dreamers may they never wake up.

But look at us now, quit driving, some things hurt more much more than cars and girls.
Just look at us now, start counting, what adds up the way it did when we were young '
Look at us now, quit driving, some things hurt much more than cars and girls.

But look at us now, quit driving, some things hurt more much more than cars and girls.
Just look at us now, start counting, what adds up the way it did when we were young ''
Look at us now, quit driving, some things hurt much more than cars and girls.
P.S.





What i'm wearing:

Body - Maitreya - Mesh Body - Lara
Head - LAQ - Maxine Mesh Head
Skin - Wow Skins - Maitreya Applier - Bronze
Head Applier - Wow Skins - Libby Laq Applier - Bronze - Available at Appliqué Event
Eyes - Insol - Nature Collection - # 3 - Blue
Hair - Rezology - Butterfly 197
Jacket - Entice - My Happy Ending Jacket - Including an Applier Top Bonus with 10 colors - Available at Tres Chic
Skirt - Entice - My Happy Ending Skirt - Available at Tres Chic
Heels - Baby Monkey - Karolina Heels - New Release, with a very special price for group members and is also available an expansion Spring Colors HUD :)))
Necklace - ::PM:: PurpleMoon - Late Necklace Silver - Available at The Chapter Four
Poses - {Nantra} - Eternal Beauty Pose Set  


On my mind


Kissessss

BonBon